All times stated are GMT.

For more information on the different Winter Olympic snowsports disciplines, click here.

For details of the British athletes competing at the Games, click here.

Alpine

DOWNHILL

Men’s – Sunday 11 February 02:00

Women’s - Wednesday 21 February 02:00

SUPER-G

Men’s – Thursday 15 February 02:00

Women’s – Saturday 17 February 02:00

COMBINED

Men’s - Tuesday 13 February 02:30

Women’s – Friday 23 February 02:00

GIANT SLALOM

Men’s - Sunday 18 February 01:15

Women’s – Monday 12 February 01:15

SLALOM

Men’s - Thursday 22 February 01:15

Women’s – Wednesday 14 February 01:15

TEAM

Mixed - Saturday 24 February 02:00

Freestyle Ski

SLOPESTYLE

Men’s – Sunday 18 February 01:00

Women’s - Saturday 17 February  01:00

HALFPIPE

Men’s Qualification - Tuesday 20 February  04:00

Women’s Qualification - Monday 19 February  01:00

Men’s Final - Thursday 22 February  02:30

Women’s Final - Tuesday 20 February  01:30

AERIALS

Men’s Qualification - Saturday 17 February  11:00

Women’s Qualification - Thursday 15 February 11:00

Men’s Finals - Sunday 18 February 11:00

Women’s Finals - Friday 16 February 11:00

MOGULS

Men’s Qualification - Friday 9 February 02:45

Women’s Qualification - Friday 9 February 01:00

Men’s Finals - Monday 12 February 10:30

Women’s Finals - Sunday 11 February 10:30

SKI CROSS

Men’s - Wednesday 21 February  02:30

Women’s - Friday 23 February  02:30

Snowboarding

BIG AIR

Men’s Qualification – Wednesday 21 February 00:30

Women’s Qualification – Friday 19 February 00:30

Men’s Finals – Saturday 24 February 01:00

Women’s Finals – Friday 23 February 00:30

SLOPESTYLE

Men’s Qualification – Saturday 10 February 01:00

Women’s Qualification – Sunday 11 February 04:30

Men’s Finals – Sunday 11 February 01:00

Women’s Finals – Monday 12 February 01:00

HALFPIPE

Men’s Qualification – Tuesday 13 February 04:00

Women’s Qualification – Monday 12 February 04:30

Men’s Finals – Wednesday 14 February 01:30

Women’s Finals – Tuesday 13 February 01:00

SNOWBOARD CROSS

Men’s – Thursday 15 February 04:30

Women’s – Friday 16 February 03:15

PARALLEL GIANT SLALOM

Qualification – Thursday 22 February 03:00

Finals – Saturday 24 February 03:00

Nordic

SKIATHLON

Men’s 15+15km – Sunday 11 February 06:15

Women’s 7.5+7.5km – Saturday 10 February 07:15

SPRINT

Men’s - Tuesday 13 February 08:30

Women’s – Tuesday 13 February 08:30

TEAM SPRINT

Men’s – Wednesday 21 February 08:00

Women’s - Wednesday 21 February 08:00

INDIVIDUAL

Men’s 15km – Friday 16 February 06:00

Women’s 10km – Thursday 15 February 06:30

MASS START

Men’s 50km – Saturday 24 February 05:00

Women’s 30km – Sunday 25 February 06:15

RELAY

Men’s 4x10km – Sunday 18 February 06:15

Women’s 4x5km – Saturday 17 February 09:30

Biathlon

SPRINT

Men’s 10km – Sunday 11 February 13:15

Women’s 7.5km – Saturday 10 February 13:15

PURSUIT

Men’s 12.5km – Monday 12 February 12:00

Women’s 10km – Monday 12 February 10:10

INDIVIDUAL

Men’s 20km – Thursday 15 February 11:00

Women’s 15km – Wednesday 14 February 11:05

MASS START

Men’s 15km – Sunday 18 February 11:15

Women’s 12.5km – Saturday 17 February 11:15

RELAY

Men’s 4x7.5km – Friday 23 February 11:15

Women’s 4x6km – Thursday 22 February 11:15

MIXED RELAY

2x6km/2x7.5km – Tuesday 20 February 11:15

Ski Jumping

NORMAL HILL (K90)

Men’s Qualification – Thursday 8 February 12:30

Men’s Finals – Saturday 10 February 12:35

Women’s Finals – Monday 12 February 12:50

LARGE HILL (K120)

Men’s Qualification – Friday 16 February 12:30

Men’s Final – Saturday 17 February 12:30

Team – Saturday 19 February 12:30

Nordic combined

NORMAL HILL (K120)

Men’s – Wednesday 14 February 06:00

LARGE HILL (K90)

Men’s – Tuesday 20 February 10:00

Men’s Team - Monday 22 February 07:30

Paralympics

COMING SOON